Past Masters

Past Masters of Mount Holyoke Lodge

*Rev. George E. Fisher1870-71
*Lewis B. Hooker1872-73
*M.V.B. Jenkins1874
*Charles Church1875
*Lewis B. Hooker1876-77
*James O. Walker1878-79
*William N. Price1880
*Phillip Hyde1881-83
!*Horace W. Gaylord1884
*Earl M. Scott1885-87
*Schertrum E. Bliss1888
*William H. Smith1889-90
*Myron H. Judd1891-92
*Fred M. Smith1893
*Will W. Gaylord1894-95
*Frederick B. Herrick1896
*Albert D. Clark1897
*Albert G. Hahn1898
*Henry E. Gaylord1899
*George M. Selfridge1900
*Harrison E. Dunbar1901
*Harry E. Brainerd1902-03
*Charles J. Bartlett1904
*Ray P. Scott1905
%*David E. Hattiman1906
*Hugh Sinclair1907-08
*Ernest T. Brown1909-10
!*Charles H.Smith1911
*Frederick H. Webster1912
%*Leon H. Dunklee1913
*Albert Hagar1914
!*David Glassford1915
*William H. Downs1916
*Marine Cooper1917-18
*Ralph N. Batchelor1919
*Alexander B. Sinclair1920
*Irving Royston1921
*Robert Hall1922
*George F. Canney1923
*James C. Weir, Jr.1924
*Norman H. Richards1925
*Dwight H. Eaton1926
*William H. Brown1928
*James J. Ingham1927
*Albert Sorton, Jr.1929
*Carl A. Carlson1930
*Ralph H. Burnett1931-32
#!*Ralph B. Wilson1933
&*Ronald Astley1934
*Robert A. Brainerd1935
*Stanley A. Scott1936
*Edwin A. Lewis1937
*Samuel A. Watson1938
*Harold Hanson1939
*Clarence H. Smiledge1940
*A. William Astley1941
*Charles J. Buss, Jr.1942
*J. Holden Camp1943
#*Joseph G. Griffin1944
*Ernest C. Smith1945
*Joseph J. Lacey1946
!*Huey H. McKay1947
!*Edgar G. Thompson1948
*Edward L. Norris1949
* William A. Green1950
*Charles Lempke, Jr.1951
*Carlton O. Stiles1952
*Robert T. Hardy1953
*Robert W. Wilson1954
#*Kenneth A. Snape1955
#*W.K. Brooksbanke, Jr.1956 & 1982
*Ernest E. Perron1957
*Thomas S. Simpson1958
*Clarence C. DeWolfe1959
^*Philip Hano 1960
^*Alfred P. Charron1961
* David W. Lewis1962 & 1993
*William H. Colgan1963
*Allan W. Stewart1964
*Harrison B. Fecteau1965
Frank Obremski, Jr.1966
#Joseph R.P. Champagne1967
#*Raymond I. Duff1968
*Wilfred O. Hatch, Jr. 1969
!#*Francis R. Dressell1970
*Albert D.J. Asprey1971
^#Richard B. Scott1972
#*Waslter E. Schmitter1973
#Kenneth S. Wilson1974
+!#Ronald E. Jackson1975
*Kenneth C. Haskins1976
Leonard A. Neumann, Jr.1977
#*Louis J. Laferrierre1978
#Roger Martin1979
#*Robert W. Tucker1980
*James D. Hoisington1981
Philip Hano, III1983
*William I Mandell1984
#Eugene G. Anderson1985
Christopher D. Bascom1986
%!John M. Gauger1987
*William P. Daly1988
^#Raymond J. LeClair1989
John E. Wehr, Jr.1990 & 1999
^#Henry A. Fusari1991-92
^ James A. Cassidy1994 & 1998
%Donald L. Grise1995
~Donald T. Cherry1996
^!#Mark C. Mueller1997
Clark Stevens Mandell 2000
Michael E. Wehr2002
@#Donald C. Sargent2003
% Brian T. Gibbons2004
!Edward L. Alford2005 & 06
^ !Paul A. Cataldo2007-2008 & 2014-15
Robert D. St. George2009
%Ralph G.W. Lamy2010
Karl F. Ferguson2011 & 2018
Tyler W. Seavey2012-2013
William C. Jubinville 2016-2017
+ Deputy Grand Master 1985
&Senior Grand Warden 1949
!Past District Deputy Grand Master
@Past District Deputy Grand Master, Nantucket 31
#Past Master 16th/27th Lodge of Instruction
~President, Masonic Forum
^Joseph Warren Medal Recipient
*Deceased
%Demitted